Is colonial times strawberry blueberry granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Honey, Almonds, Sweetened Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil), Maple Syrup, Expeller-pressed Safflower Oil, Millet Ground Flax Seeds Puffed Brown Rice, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Vanilla Extract *Denotes Organic Ingredient. CONTAINS: ALMONDS. May contain shell fragments. Produced in a facility that handles wheat, dairy, tree nuts and peanuts. MADE AT PRODUCT OF USA

Check colonial times strawberry blueberry granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruityHoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go