Is Colonna Grated Parmesan & Romano Cheese - Gluten Free Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Colonna Grated Parmesan & Romano Cheese - Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colonna Grated Parmesan & Romano Cheese - Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colonna Grated Parmesan & Romano Cheese - Gluten Free is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping


