Is COLONNA, PEPPERONCINI Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT 1/10 OF 1% BENZOATE OF SODA, SODIUM BISULFATE (A PRESERVATIVE), FD & C YELLOW #5, CITRIC ACID.
Check COLONNA, PEPPERONCINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLONNA, PEPPERONCINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
COLONNA, PEPPERONCINI is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Condiment · Piece
Flavor
PepperyVinegaryAcidicTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwich FillingSalad ToppingSide Dish


