Is Colonna Ranch Seasoning Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Parsley, Tricalcium Phosphate As Anti-caking Agent. Contains Milk.

Check Colonna Ranch Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DippingSaladMarinadingTopping