Is COLONNA, SEASONED BREAD CRUMBS, ROASTED GARLIC Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BREAD (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR CANOLA AND CORN OILS). MAY CONTAIN SALT, YEAST, SUGAR, HONEY, SESAME AND/OR POPPY SEEDS, MOLASSES, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY, SOY FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, RYE FLOUR, OAT BRAN, CORN FLOUR, CORN MEAL, RICE FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, BUTTER, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LACTIC ACID, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOY LECITHIN; DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM AND/OR CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), YEAST NUTRIENTS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM BROMATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE); CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ROASTED GARLIC, ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), AND/OR PARMESAN CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, OREGANO, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC OIL.
Check COLONNA, SEASONED BREAD CRUMBS, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLONNA, SEASONED BREAD CRUMBS, ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kikkoman Gluten Free Panko Japanese Style Bread Crumbs - 8oz
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Bread Crumbs - Corn Flakes
Schar Bread Crumbs Gluten Free Wheat Free
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
COLONNA, SEASONED BREAD CRUMBS, ROASTED GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried


