Is Colonna Shredded Cheese - Parmesan Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Colonna Shredded Cheese - Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colonna Shredded Cheese - Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colonna Shredded Cheese - Parmesan is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


