Is Colonna Shredded Parmesan Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Colonna Shredded Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colonna Shredded Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colonna Shredded Parmesan Cheese is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCooking


