Is Color Earth Alkalizing Greens Drink -- 227 g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Avacado, Cucumber, Tomato, Lemon, Lime, Brocolli Sprouts, Spinach, Celery, Parsley, Cabbage, Collard Greens, Okra, Kale, Soy Sprouts, Lemon Grass, Wheat Grass, Barley Grass, Shave Grass, Oat Grass, Couch Grass
Check Color Earth Alkalizing Greens Drink -- 227 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Color Earth Alkalizing Greens Drink -- 227 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Uber Greens - 12 Fl. Oz.
MIGHTY DOZEN VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS, LEMON, MINT TEA, GINGER, SPINACH, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, BARLEY GRASS
UBER GREENS COLD - PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, UBER GREENS
Country Farms Super Greens Alkalizing Formula 50 Organic Super Foods Chocolate
Where to buy
Color Earth Alkalizing Greens Drink -- 227 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


