Is Color Expert 1.0 Natural Black Permanent Hair Dye Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- aqua
aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colour Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Coconut Alcohol, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Sodium Laureth-6 Carboxylate, Sodium Myreth Sulfate, Ceteareth-50, Potassium Hydroxide, Resorcinol, Amodimethicone, Coco-Glucoside, Acrylamidopropyltrimonium Chloride/Acrylates Copolymer, Glyceryl Oleate, Paraffinum Liquidum, Ceteareth-20, Ceteareth-12, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol HCL, Parfum, Sodium Sulfite, m-Aminophenol, Sodium Silicate, Etidronic Acid, Ammonium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Developer: Aqua, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Ceteareth-20, Steartrimonium Chloride, Paraffinum Liquidum, Etidronic Acid, 2,6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Anti-Breakage Serum: Aqua, Disodium Succinate, PVP, Succinic Acid, Lysine HCL, Arginine, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Repair Sealer: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Isopropyl Myristate, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetrimonium Chloride, Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Steardimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Keratin, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Cetyl Palmitate, Lactic Acid, Parfum, Phenoxyethanol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Methylparaben, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Panthenol, Citric Acid, Amodimethicone, Benzyl Salicylate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Linalool, Cyclomethicone, Limonene, Trideceth-12, Benzyl Alcohol, Coumarin, Repair Reviver: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Myristate, Behentrimonium Chloride, Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Hydrolyzed Pearl, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Amber Extract, Panthenol, Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Keratin, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Maris Sal, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Cetyl Palmitate, Dimethicone, Parfum, Phenoxyethanol, Citric Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Methylparaben, Cetrimonium Chloride, Propylene Glycol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate
Check Color Expert 1.0 Natural Black Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Color Expert 1.0 Natural Black Permanent Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Black Forest Ham With Natural Juices Caramel Colored
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
Land O Frost Bistro Favorites Natural Black Forest Ham - 8 Oz
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye/Color by the Foot Fruit Flavored Snacks 12-0.75 oz Rolls
Where to buy
Color Expert 1.0 Natural Black Permanent Hair Dye is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


