Is Color Expert 10.2 Light Cool Blonde Permanent Hair Dye Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- lactic acid
- cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed keratin
- steardimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed keratin
- +6 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colour Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Coconut Alcohol, Sodium Laureth-6 Carboxylate, Sodium Myreth Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Amodimethicone, Acrylamidopropyltrimonium Chloride/Acrylates Copolymer, Coco-Glucoside, Paraffinum Liquidum, Glyceryl Oleate, Ceteareth-20, Ceteareth-12, Parfum, Sodium Sulfite, Sodium Silicate, Etidronic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, 2-Amino-4-Hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Developer: Aqua, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Ceteareth-20, Steartrimonium Chloride, Paraffinum Liquidum, Etidronic Acid, 2,6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Anti-Breakage Serum: Aqua, Disodium Succinate, PVP, Succinic Acid, Lysine HCl, Arginine, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Repair Sealer: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Isopropyl Myristate, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetrimonium Chloride, Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Steardimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Keratin, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Cetyl Palmitate, Lactic Acid, Parfum, Phenoxyethanol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Methylparaben, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Panthenol, Citric Acid, Amodimethicone, Benzyl Salicylate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Linalool, Cyclomethicone, Limonene, Trideceth-12, Benzyl Alcohol, Coumarin, Repair Reviver: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Myristate, Behentrimonium Chloride, Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Hydrolyzed Pearl, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Amber Extract, Panthenol, Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Keratin, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Maris Sal, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Cetyl Palmitate, Dimethicone, Parfum, Phenoxyethanol, Citric Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Methylparaben, Cetrimonium Chloride, Propylene Glycol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate
Check Color Expert 10.2 Light Cool Blonde Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Color Expert 10.2 Light Cool Blonde Permanent Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Color Expert 10.2 Light Cool Blonde Permanent Hair Dye is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


