Is COLOR ME ICE POPS, OUTRAGEOUS ORANGE, CHERRY BLAST, ELECTRIC LIME, CYBER GRAPE Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHERRY POP INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C). LIME POP INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C). ORANGE POP INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 6, RED 40, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C). GRAPE POP INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check COLOR ME ICE POPS, OUTRAGEOUS ORANGE, CHERRY BLAST, ELECTRIC LIME, CYBER GRAPE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

COLOR ME ICE POPS, OUTRAGEOUS ORANGE, CHERRY BLAST, ELECTRIC LIME, CYBER GRAPE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go