Is Color product picture on case label for cash & carry sales. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SEASONING (SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, SOYBEAN OIL). BREADED WITH ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN,FOLIC ACID), WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SPICES, DRIED ONION, IODIZED SALT, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHEY, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SOY FLOUR, SODIUM ALGINATE, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG.
Check Color product picture on case label for cash & carry sales. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Color product picture on case label for cash & carry sales. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Poultry · Nugget


