Is Color product picture on case label for cash & carry sales. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- egg
- whey
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SEASONING (SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, SOYBEAN OIL). BREADED WITH ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN,FOLIC ACID), WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SPICES, DRIED ONION, IODIZED SALT, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHEY, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SOY FLOUR, SODIUM ALGINATE, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG.
Check Color product picture on case label for cash & carry sales. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Color product picture on case label for cash & carry sales. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


