Is Colorant rosu Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose syrup, sugar, colorants (carmine E120 and lutein E161b), water, thickening agent carrageenan E407, acidity regulators (acetic acid E260, lactic acid E270, sodium lactate E325), citric acid E330, preservative potassium sorbate E202.

Check Colorant rosu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingTopping