Is Colossal California Pistachios Gift Box - By Superior Nut Company Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- salted colossal california pistachios: pistachios
salted colossal california pistachios: pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted Colossal California Pistachios: Pistachios, Salt, This Product Is Certified Kosher Pareve
Check Colossal California Pistachios Gift Box - By Superior Nut Company against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colossal California Pistachios Gift Box - By Superior Nut Company in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Near East Toasted Pine Nut Couscous Mix 5.6 Ounce Paper Box
Where to buy
Colossal California Pistachios Gift Box - By Superior Nut Company is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


