Is Colossal Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Flavour), Raisins, Modified Palm Oil And Sunflower Oil, Sulphites, Confectioner's Shellac, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Modified Starch (Potato, Tapioca And/or Corn), May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check Colossal Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colossal Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Colossal Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


