Is Colossal yellow rainbow cake slice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Egg, Milk, Cocoa W/alkali, Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour,niacin,iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin,folic Acid), Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil,canola Oil,mono & Diglycerides), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Canola Oil,mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil,soybean Oil,propylene Glycol Monoesters,mono & Diglycerides,soy Lecithin), Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Starches (Corn Food, Tapioca), Starches (Corn,wheat), Citric Acid, Gums (Guar,xanthan), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Mono & Diglycerides, Phosphoric Acid, Lactylic Esters Of Fatty Acids, Propylene Glycol Mono & Diesters Of Fats & Fatty Acids, Salt, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Benzoate, Blue 1, Red 3&40, Yellow 5&6
Check Colossal yellow rainbow cake slice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colossal yellow rainbow cake slice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


