Is COLOSTRUM 200MG - 90 LOZENGES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- first milking bovine colostrum harvested from select grade a dairies within the first six hours
first milking bovine colostrum harvested from select grade a dairies within the first six hours
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium, First Milking Bovine Colostrum Harvested From Select Grade A Dairies Within The First Six Hours, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Dextrose & Magnesium Stearate
Check COLOSTRUM 200MG - 90 LOZENGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLOSTRUM 200MG - 90 LOZENGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Fisherman's Friend Original Extra Strong Menthol Cough Suppresant Lozenges
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Where to buy
COLOSTRUM 200MG - 90 LOZENGES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


