Is COLOSTRUM 500MG - 180 CAPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- encapsulated in a natural gelatin capsule microcrystalline cellulose
- pure bovine colostrum
encapsulated in a natural gelatin capsule microcrystalline cellulose
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Bovine Colostrum, Encapsulated In A Natural Gelatin Capsule Microcrystalline Cellulose
Check COLOSTRUM 500MG - 180 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLOSTRUM 500MG - 180 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
ECLIPSE Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 180 pieces, 8.8 oz. bag
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Allegra Allergy Relief, Non-Drowsy, 180 mg, Tablets
Nature Made Extra Strength Vitamin D3 5000 IU (125 mcg), 180 Softgels
Where to buy
COLOSTRUM 500MG - 180 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


