Is Colour Splash Concentrated Food Colouring Navy Blue Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup; Water; Sugar; Colours: Brilliant Blue E133, Carmoisine E122; Gelling Agent: Agar E406; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid E330; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate E202. Contains Milk, Soya, Nuts and Sulphites.
Check Colour Splash Concentrated Food Colouring Navy Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colour Splash Concentrated Food Colouring Navy Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


