Is Colour:Vibe Pastels Silver Touch Conditioning Shampoo Colour Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
- peg-150 distearate
- propylene glycol
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua (water), peg-7 glyceryl cocoate, peg-150 distearate, phenoxyethanol, propylene glycol, cocamidopropyl betaine, disodium cocoamphodiacetate, polysorbate 20, cetrimonium chloride, parfum (fragrance), ethylhexylglycerin, sodium chloride, glycerin, basic blue 99, basic brown 16, basic red 51, acid violet 43, citric acid, potassium hydroxide, sodium benzoate, linalool
Check Colour:Vibe Pastels Silver Touch Conditioning Shampoo Colour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colour:Vibe Pastels Silver Touch Conditioning Shampoo Colour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Colour:Vibe Pastels Silver Touch Conditioning Shampoo Colour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


