Is columbia valley farms liquid whole eggs Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole eggs, citric acid, 0.15% water added as carrier for citric acid. citric acid added to preserve color. contains: eggs.

Check columbia valley farms liquid whole eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingBreakfastMeal Prep