Is Columbus Charcuterie Candied Uncured Bacon Maple Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- uncured bacon
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uncured Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Coated with Maple Seasoning (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Spices, Flavor, Maple Sugar), Water.
Check Columbus Charcuterie Candied Uncured Bacon Maple Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Columbus Charcuterie Candied Uncured Bacon Maple Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor Instant Oatmeal, 1.51 oz 20 Packets
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip


