Is Columbus Genoa Northern Italy Snack - 3 OZ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • la panzanella rosemary crackers: enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GENOA SALAME: Pork, salt, contains 2% or less of sugar, wine, spices, dextrose, garlic powder, ascorbic acid, lactic acid starter culture, rosemary extract, sodium nitrite, sodium nitrate. FONTINA CHEESE: Pasteurized milk, contains 2% or less of salt, cheese cultures, enzymes. LA PANZANELLA ROSEMARY CRACKERS: Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), extra virgin olive oil, sea salt, dried rosemary.

Check Columbus Genoa Northern Italy Snack - 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich