Is Columbus Peppered Salame - Sliced Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, salt, nonfat dry milk, sugar, corn syrup, spices, wine, lactic acid starter culture, garlic powder, sodium nitrite, sodium nitrate

Check Columbus Peppered Salame - Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Columbus Peppered Salame - Sliced is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
PepperyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch