Is Colussi Whole Wheat Crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat malt extract
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
wheat malt extract
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour (37%), Sunflower Oil (9%), Yeast, Salt, Barley and Wheat Malt Extract
Check Colussi Whole Wheat Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colussi Whole Wheat Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colussi Whole Wheat Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


