Is Colway Creamy Mayonaise Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A creamy, mildly tangy condiment with a smooth, spreadable texture favored for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and homemade spreads; reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, easy spreading, and versatile use, while some mention mild flavor intensity. Users typically employ it as a base for dips, dressings, and cold preparations, and sandwich fillings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil [contains Antioxidant (304)], Water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Egg, Thickeners (1422, 415), Salt, Spice Extracts, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (160a), Lemon Oil. Contains: Egg.

Check Colway Creamy Mayonaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing