Is Colway Dijon Mustard Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard (17%) (Mustard Seed, Mustard Flour, White Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (260), Spices.

Check Colway Dijon Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyAcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMarinading