Is Colway Lemon & Herb Marinade Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon (6%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Thickener (1422), Garlic, Salt, Acidity Regulator (270), Chili, Herb (0.1%), Spice. Contains: Peanuts And Sesame Seeds.

Check Colway Lemon & Herb Marinade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusGarlickyHerbaceousSavorySweet
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingMeal PrepDipping