Is Colway Wholegrain Mustard Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A coarse, grainy mustard offering robust tang and steady, peppery heat; texture provides a pronounced bite suited to spreading or mixing. Commonly used as a condiment for sandwiches, cheeses, roasted meats, marinades and vinaigrettes. Reviewers note authentic flavor and texture, with some preferring milder heat levels, and varied serving preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, mustard seeds (29%), white vinegar, salt, acidity regulator (260), sugar, spices.

Check Colway Wholegrain Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping
Egg Free? Colway Wholegrain Mustard | Spoonful