Is Combat Advanced Time Released Protein Chocolate Milk Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microfiltered Protein Blend, Gluten-free Cookie Crumbs, Inulin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, L-glutamine, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Protease, Potassium Citrate, Lactase, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Soy Lecithin

Check Combat Advanced Time Released Protein Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Combat Advanced Time Released Protein Chocolate Milk is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal PrepSmoothie