Is Combat Advanced Time Released Protein Chocolate Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
- natural and artificial flavors
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microfiltered Protein Blend, Gluten-free Cookie Crumbs, Inulin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, L-glutamine, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Protease, Potassium Citrate, Lactase, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Soy Lecithin
Check Combat Advanced Time Released Protein Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Combat Advanced Time Released Protein Chocolate Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Combat Advanced Time Released Protein Chocolate Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


