Is Combat Crunch 12 bars, S'mores Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk solids
  • milk
  • non-fat milk solids

whole milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Combat Crunch Protein Blend, Isomalto-oligosaccharide (Prebiotic Fiber), Vegetable Oils, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Maltitol, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Almonds, Rice Flour, Resistant Maltodextrin, Molasses, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Cinnamon, Non-fat Milk Solids, Whole Milk Solids, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Annatto, Peanuts, Sucralose

Check Combat Crunch 12 bars, S'mores against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Combat Crunch 12 bars, S'mores is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast