Is Combat Crunch 12 bars, S'mores Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Combat Crunch Protein Blend, Isomalto-oligosaccharide (Prebiotic Fiber), Vegetable Oils, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Maltitol, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Almonds, Rice Flour, Resistant Maltodextrin, Molasses, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Cinnamon, Non-fat Milk Solids, Whole Milk Solids, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Annatto, Peanuts, Sucralose

Check Combat Crunch 12 bars, S'mores against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Combat Crunch 12 bars, S'mores is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast