Is Combino Tri-Color Rotini Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- durum wheat semolina
- durum wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Durum Wheat Flour, Dried Tomato, Dried Spinach, Niacin, Iron (ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Egg.
Check Combino Tri-Color Rotini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Combino Tri-Color Rotini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


