Is COMBOS Baked Snacks Cracker Pepperoni Pizza Bag - 6.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • dairy product solids
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese blend

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy baked cracker snacks offer concentrated pepperoni-pizza flavor with a crisp outer shell and softer filling; consumers commonly use them as portable, shareable snacks for work, travel, and parties. Reviewers frequently note bold savory taste, pronounced saltiness, and reliable crunch, with occasional comments about strong artificial flavor and packaging convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Dairy Product Solids, Corn Oil, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch; Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Tomato Powder, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Bakers And Cheddar Cheese Blend (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Cream, Soy Lecithin, Whey, Spices, Colors (yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake), Yeast Extract, Paprika, Onion Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Skim Milk, Garlic Powder, Beef Fat, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Paprika Extract, Wheat, Soybeans, Lactic Acid. Contains Milk, Wheat And Soy.

Check COMBOS Baked Snacks Cracker Pepperoni Pizza Bag - 6.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COMBOS Baked Snacks Cracker Pepperoni Pizza Bag - 6.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go