Is Come Ready Clean Sea Salt Bar Lactose Free?

Description
The salt offers a bright, saline flavor with a clean finish, a fine-to-medium crystalline texture that dissolves readily, and is commonly used for seasoning, finishing dishes, and baking; reviewers often note consistent granule size, reliable salting, and good value-for-price, though some prefer coarser flakes for finishing with a subtle crunch.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisp
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The salt offers a bright, saline flavor with a clean finish, a fine-to-medium crystalline texture that dissolves readily, and is commonly used for seasoning, finishing dishes, and baking; reviewers often note consistent granule size, reliable salting, and good value-for-price, though some prefer coarser flakes for finishing with a subtle crunch.
Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch And Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Coated Oats (Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil), Agave Syrup, Dark Chocolate Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Whey Protein Crisp (Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Flax Seed, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin
Check Come Ready Clean Sea Salt Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Come Ready Clean Sea Salt Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Come Ready Clean Sea Salt Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


