Is Comic Dust Candy Fundraiser Kit - 10 Flavor Cosmic Dust Kit w/ 250 5" Tubes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fd&c blue 2 orange cream dextrose

fd&c blue 2 orange cream dextrose

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pink Lemonade Dextrose, Malic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Red 3 Strawberry Dextrose, Fd&c Red 3 Wild Berry Dextrose, Fd&c 2, Red 40 Tart Apple Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors Key Lime Dextrose, Fd&c Emerald Green Tutti Frutti Dextrose, Fd&c Blue 1, Emerald Green Fruit Punch Dextrose, Fd&c Blue 2 Orange Cream Dextrose, Fd&c Yellow 6 Bubblegum Dextrose, Blue 2 Pineapple Dextrose, Fd&c Yellow 5

Check Comic Dust Candy Fundraiser Kit - 10 Flavor Cosmic Dust Kit w/ 250 5" Tubes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Comic Dust Candy Fundraiser Kit - 10 Flavor Cosmic Dust Kit w/ 250 5" Tubes is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetTartCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go