Is Commensal Rosee Vegetarian Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream (cream, Milk), Crushed Tomatoes, Diced Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Cauliflower Puree, Corn Starch, Garlic, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Butter, Cane Sugar, Herbs, Romano Cheese, Spices. Contains: Milk.
Check Commensal Rosee Vegetarian Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Commensal Rosee Vegetarian Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


