Is Commensal Rosee Vegetarian Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cream (cream, Milk), Crushed Tomatoes, Diced Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Cauliflower Puree, Corn Starch, Garlic, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Butter, Cane Sugar, Herbs, Romano Cheese, Spices. Contains: Milk.

Check Commensal Rosee Vegetarian Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping