Is Community Co. A Squeeze of BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-smoky barbecue flavor with a tang-forward profile and smooth, pourable texture that dispenses easily from a squeeze bottle. Commonly used as a topping for burgers, sandwiches, grilled meats, and as a dipping sauce. Customer feedback often notes convenient packaging, consistent thickness, and balanced taste suitable for casual meals and gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 1422
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-smoky barbecue flavor with a tang-forward profile and smooth, pourable texture that dispenses easily from a squeeze bottle. Commonly used as a topping for burgers, sandwiches, grilled meats, and as a dipping sauce. Customer feedback often notes convenient packaging, consistent thickness, and balanced taste suitable for casual meals and gatherings.
Ingredients
Sugar, Tomato Puree (33%) (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Thickeners (1422, 415), Salt, Food Acids (Acetic, Citric), Maltodextrin, Molasses, Colour (Caramel IV), Natural Flavours, Spices.
Check Community Co. A Squeeze of BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Community Co. A Squeeze of BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


