Is Community Co Aussie White Grain Quinoa 350g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy beans
soy beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Grain Quinoa (100%). May Contain Traces Of Wheat (gluten), Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Soy Beans And Dairy Products.
Check Community Co Aussie White Grain Quinoa 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Community Co Aussie White Grain Quinoa 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
SARA LEE WHITE WHOLE GRAIN BREAD
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
Minute® Instant Enriched Long Grain White Rice - 14oz
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Where to buy
Community Co Aussie White Grain Quinoa 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


