Is Community Co. Gluten Free Waffle Cones Vanilla Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Potato, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (322 (soy), Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains Soy.
Check Community Co. Gluten Free Waffle Cones Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Community Co. Gluten Free Waffle Cones Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


