No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Community Co Nibble Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins (sunflower Oil), Pepitas, Sunflower Seeds, Cashew, Almond, Pineapple Diced (sugar, Pineapple, Food Acid (330), Preservative (220), Sulphites) Contains Cashews and Almonds.

Check Community Co Nibble Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingBreakfast