Is Community Co. Unsweetened Almond Milk Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- ground almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Water, Ground Almonds, Natural Flavour, Stabilisers (460, 466, 418, 415), Mineral Salt (170), Salt, Emulsifier (322) (Sunflower). Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds),
Check Community Co. Unsweetened Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Community Co. Unsweetened Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Community Co. Unsweetened Almond Milk is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCoffeeDrinkingCooking


