Is Community Coffee® 100% Pure Chicory Ground Coffee 12 oz. Stand Up Bag Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory

Check Community Coffee® 100% Pure Chicory Ground Coffee 12 oz. Stand Up Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Community Coffee® 100% Pure Chicory Ground Coffee 12 oz. Stand Up Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Granule, Powder

Flavor
BitterEarthyNutty
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee