Is Complan Nutrition Formula Double Chocolate 500g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Calcium Caseinate1, Cocoa Powder, Fat Powder (Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil , Glucose Syrup Solids, Milk Protein, Emulsifier , Flavours, Antioxidants ), Soy Lecithin, Minerals (Calcium, Magnesium, Zinc, Iron, Manganese, Copper, Iodine, Molybdenum, Selenium), Flavour, Vegetable Gum, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Pantothenic Acid, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folate)

Check Complan Nutrition Formula Double Chocolate 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Complan Nutrition Formula Double Chocolate 500g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go