Is Complan Nutrition Formula Double Chocolate 500g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Calcium Caseinate1, Cocoa Powder, Fat Powder (Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil , Glucose Syrup Solids, Milk Protein, Emulsifier , Flavours, Antioxidants ), Soy Lecithin, Minerals (Calcium, Magnesium, Zinc, Iron, Manganese, Copper, Iodine, Molybdenum, Selenium), Flavour, Vegetable Gum, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Pantothenic Acid, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folate)
Check Complan Nutrition Formula Double Chocolate 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Complan Nutrition Formula Double Chocolate 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Complan Nutrition Formula Double Chocolate 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


