Is Complan Nutrition Formula Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder (Whole Milk Powder,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Corn Syrup Solids, Flavours, Calcium Caseinate, Sugar, Stabiliser, Minerals (Magnesium,iron,zinc,manganese,copper,iodine,molybdenum,selenium), Vitamins (Vitamin C,vitamin E,niacin,vitamin A,vitamin D,vitamin B6,vitamin B1,vitamin K,folic Acid), Fish 1 Traces Of
Check Complan Nutrition Formula Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Complan Nutrition Formula Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Complan Nutrition Formula Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


