No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Complan Summer Strawberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Cow's Milk (43%), Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (Palmolein, Sunflower Oil), Sucrose, Flavouring, Magnesium Hydrogen Phosphate, Colour (Beetroot Red), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Sodium L-Ascorbate, Calcium Carbonate, Ferrous Sulphate, DL-Alpha-Tocopherol, Nicotinamide, Choline Chloride, Zinc Sulphate, L-Ascorbic Acid, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid, D-Biotin, Phytomenadione, Manganese Sulphate, Cupric Sulphate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate, Riboflavin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite

Check Complan Summer Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Complan Summer Strawberry is available at 2 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep